Thermobaculum terrenum ATCC BAA-798

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, unclassified Terrabacteria group, Thermobaculum, Thermobaculum terrenum, Thermobaculum terrenum ATCC BAA-798,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2832 Total
  • 2100 (74%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3062 total
  • 647 unique superfamilies
  • 433 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 415 domain pairs
  • 928 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=525904
NCBI Taxonomy ID
525904
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:14:58
Last updated
2014-02-02 21:34:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermobaculum_terrenum_ATCC_BAA_798_uid42011

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermobaculum terrenum str. ATCC BAA-798
Equivalent name
Thermobaculum terrenum strain ATCC BAA-798
Scientific name
Thermobaculum terrenum ATCC BAA-798
Synonym
Thermobaculum terrenum YNP1