Propionibacterium acnes SK137

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Propionibacteriales, Propionibacteriaceae, Cutibacterium, Cutibacterium acnes, Propionibacterium acnes SK137,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2352 Total
  • 1585 (67%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2257 total
  • 589 unique superfamilies
  • 395 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 360 domain pairs
  • 849 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=553199
NCBI Taxonomy ID
553199
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:15:17
Last updated
2014-02-02 21:53:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Propionibacterium_acnes_SK137_uid48071

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Propionibacterium acnes str. SK137
Equivalent name
Propionibacterium acnes strain SK137
Scientific name
Propionibacterium acnes SK137