Gordonia bronchialis DSM 43247

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Gordoniaceae, Gordonia, Gordonia bronchialis, Gordonia bronchialis DSM 43247,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4696 Total
  • 3199 (68%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4546 total
  • 697 unique superfamilies
  • 484 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 461 domain pairs
  • 1183 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=526226
NCBI Taxonomy ID
526226
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:15:37
Last updated
2014-02-02 22:04:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Gordonia_bronchialis_DSM_43247_uid41403

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Gordonia bronchialis str. DSM 43247
Equivalent name
Gordonia bronchialis strain DSM 43247
Scientific name
Gordonia bronchialis DSM 43247
Synonym
Gordonia bronchialis ATCC 25592
Synonym
Gordonia bronchialis CCUG 20989
Synonym
Gordonia bronchialis CCUG 34956
Synonym
Gordonia bronchialis CIP 100847
Synonym
Gordonia bronchialis IFO 6047
Synonym
Gordonia bronchialis JCM 3198
Synonym
Gordonia bronchialis JCM 3231
Synonym
Gordonia bronchialis LMG 5355
Synonym
Gordonia bronchialis NBRC 16047
Synonym
Gordonia bronchialis NCTC 10667
Synonym
Gordonia bronchialis str. Tsukamura 3410
Synonym
Gordonia bronchialis VKM Ac-956