Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NCIMB 11163

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Sphingomonadales, Sphingomonadaceae, Zymomonas, Zymomonas mobilis, Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis, Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NCIMB 11163,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1884 Total
  • 1355 (72%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1991 total
  • 603 unique superfamilies
  • 434 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 344 domain pairs
  • 792 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=622759
NCBI Taxonomy ID
622759
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:16:13
Last updated
2014-02-02 22:33:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Zymomonas_mobilis_NCIMB_11163_uid41019

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis str. NCIMB 11163
Equivalent name
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis strain NCIMB 11163
Misspelling
Zymomonas mobilis NCIMB 11163
Scientific name
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NCIMB 11163
Synonym
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NCIB 11163