Salinibacter ruber M8

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidetes Order II. Incertae sedis, Rhodothermaceae, Salinibacter, Salinibacter ruber, Salinibacter ruber M8,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3257 Total
  • 2058 (63%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3158 total
  • 665 unique superfamilies
  • 422 unique families
  • 318 average length
  • 318 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 418 domain pairs
  • 1065 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=761659
NCBI Taxonomy ID
761659
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:16:32
Last updated
2014-02-02 22:46:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salinibacter_ruber_M8_uid47323

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salinibacter ruber str. M8
Equivalent name
Salinibacter ruber strain M8
Scientific name
Salinibacter ruber M8