Acidaminococcus fermentans DSM 20731

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Negativicutes, Acidaminococcales, Acidaminococcaceae, Acidaminococcus, Acidaminococcus fermentans, Acidaminococcus fermentans DSM 20731,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2026 Total
  • 1414 (70%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2147 total
  • 573 unique superfamilies
  • 404 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 370 domain pairs
  • 767 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=591001
NCBI Taxonomy ID
591001
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:16:48
Last updated
2014-02-02 22:59:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acidaminococcus_fermentans_DSM_20731_uid43471

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acidaminococcus fermentans str. DSM 20731
Equivalent name
Acidaminococcus fermentans strain DSM 20731
Scientific name
Acidaminococcus fermentans DSM 20731