Veillonella parvula DSM 2008

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Negativicutes, Veillonellales, Veillonellaceae, Veillonella, Veillonella parvula, Veillonella parvula DSM 2008,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1844 Total
  • 1286 (70%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1902 total
  • 581 unique superfamilies
  • 410 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 344 domain pairs
  • 752 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=479436
NCBI Taxonomy ID
479436
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:17:04
Last updated
2014-02-02 23:11:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Veillonella_parvula_DSM_2008_uid41927

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Veillonella parvula str. DSM 2008
Equivalent name
Veillonella parvula strain DSM 2008
Scientific name
Veillonella parvula DSM 2008