Conexibacter woesei DSM 14684

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Thermoleophilia, Solirubrobacterales, Conexibacteraceae, Conexibacter, Conexibacter woesei, Conexibacter woesei DSM 14684,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5914 Total
  • 4476 (76%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6222 total
  • 738 unique superfamilies
  • 479 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 526 domain pairs
  • 1300 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=469383
NCBI Taxonomy ID
469383
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:17:46
Last updated
2014-02-02 23:50:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Conexibacter_woesei_DSM_14684_uid43467

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Conexibacter woesei str. DSM 14684
Equivalent name
Conexibacter woesei strain DSM 14684
Scientific name
Conexibacter woesei DSM 14684