Denitrovibrio acetiphilus DSM 12809

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Deferribacteres, Deferribacteres, Deferribacterales, Deferribacteraceae, Denitrovibrio, Denitrovibrio acetiphilus, Denitrovibrio acetiphilus DSM 12809,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2964 Total
  • 2146 (72%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3218 total
  • 657 unique superfamilies
  • 437 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 454 domain pairs
  • 1003 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=522772
NCBI Taxonomy ID
522772
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:18:05
Last updated
2014-02-03 00:03:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Denitrovibrio_acetiphilus_DSM_12809_uid46657

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Denitrovibrio acetiphilus str. DSM 12809
Equivalent name
Denitrovibrio acetiphilus strain DSM 12809
Scientific name
Denitrovibrio acetiphilus DSM 12809
Synonym
Denitrovibrio acetiphilus N2460