Sebaldella termitidis ATCC 33386

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Fusobacteria, Fusobacteriia, Fusobacteriales, Leptotrichiaceae, Sebaldella, Sebaldella termitidis, Sebaldella termitidis ATCC 33386,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4150 Total
  • 2491 (60%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3499 total
  • 672 unique superfamilies
  • 478 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 419 domain pairs
  • 945 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=526218
NCBI Taxonomy ID
526218
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:33:08
Last updated
2014-02-03 00:40:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sebaldella_termitidis_ATCC_33386_uid41865

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sebaldella termitidis str. ATCC 33386
Equivalent name
Sebaldella termitidis strain ATCC 33386
Scientific name
Sebaldella termitidis ATCC 33386
Synonym
Sebaldella termitidis NCTC 11300