Streptosporangium roseum DSM 43021

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Streptosporangiales, Streptosporangiaceae, Streptosporangium, Streptosporangium roseum, Streptosporangium roseum DSM 43021,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8975 Total
  • 6384 (71%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9102 total
  • 786 unique superfamilies
  • 603 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 656 domain pairs
  • 1640 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=479432
NCBI Taxonomy ID
479432
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:34:42
Last updated
2014-02-03 02:56:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptosporangium_roseum_DSM_43021_uid42521

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptosporangium roseum str. DSM 43021
Equivalent name
Streptosporangium roseum strain DSM 43021
Scientific name
Streptosporangium roseum DSM 43021