Halothece sp. PCC 7418

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Oscillatoriophycideae, Chroococcales, Aphanothecaceae, Halothece cluster, Halothece, Halothece sp. PCC 7418,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3708 Total
  • 2427 (65%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3571 total
  • 720 unique superfamilies
  • 500 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 478 domain pairs
  • 1125 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=65093
NCBI Taxonomy ID
65093
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-03 03:19:17
Last updated
2014-02-03 03:19:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halothece_PCC_7418_uid183338

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Aphanothece halophytica 7418
Misspelling
Aphanothece halophytica (7418)
Misspelling
Cyanothece PCC 7418
Misspelling
Cyanothece PCC7418
Misspelling
Cyanothece sp. PCC7418
Misspelling
Synechococcus PCC 7418
Misspelling
Synechococcus PCC7418
Misspelling
Synechococcus sp. (ATCC 29534)
Misspelling
Synechococcus sp. (PCC 7418)
Misspelling
Synechococcus sp. (strain PCC 7418)
Misspelling
Synechococcus sp. PCC7418
Scientific name
Halothece sp. PCC 7418
Synonym
Aphanothece halophytica 'Solar Lake'
Synonym
Cyanothece sp. PCC 7418
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. ATCC 29534 (no longer available)
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. PCC 7418