Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 str. ATCC 27815

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Ureaplasma, Ureaplasma parvum, Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3, Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 str. ATCC 27815,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 609 Total
  • 389 (64%) with assignment
  • 376 average length
  • 49 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 578 total
  • 281 unique superfamilies
  • 122 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 51% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 140 domain pairs
  • 300 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=505682
NCBI Taxonomy ID
505682
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 20:14:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ureaplasma_parvum_serovar_3_ATCC_27815_uid58887

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 strain ATCC 27815
Scientific name
Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 str. ATCC 27815