Calothrix parietina Calothrix sp. PCC 6303

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Nostocales, Rivulariaceae, Calothrix, Calothrix parietina, Calothrix sp. PCC 6303,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5535 Total
  • 3301 (60%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5003 total
  • 775 unique superfamilies
  • 519 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 550 domain pairs
  • 1388 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1170562
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1170562
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-02 20:49:26
Last updated
2014-02-02 20:49:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Calothrix_PCC_6303_uid183109

Synonyms

Scientific name
Calothrix sp. PCC 6303
Synonym
Calothrix parietina 1018
Synonym
Calothrix parietina SAG 1410-3
Synonym
Calothrix sp. (ATCC 29156)
Synonym
Calothrix sp. (PCC 6303)
Synonym
Calothrix sp. ATCC 29156