Mycobacterium abscessus ATCC 19977

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium chelonae group, Mycobacterium abscessus subgroup, Mycobacterium abscessus, Mycobacterium abscessus ATCC 19977,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4942 Total
  • 3322 (67%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4713 total
  • 669 unique superfamilies
  • 491 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 436 domain pairs
  • 1111 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=561007
NCBI Taxonomy ID
561007
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 21:02:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_abscessus_ATCC_19977_uid61613

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium abscessus str. ATCC 19977
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium abscessus strain ATCC 19977
Scientific name
Mycobacterium abscessus ATCC 19977