Thermoanaerobacter sp. X514

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacteraceae, Thermoanaerobacter, Thermoanaerobacter sp. X514,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2345 Total
  • 1690 (72%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2504 total
  • 664 unique superfamilies
  • 489 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 435 domain pairs
  • 906 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=399726
NCBI Taxonomy ID
399726
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 21:14:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermoanaerobacter_X514_uid58589

Synonyms

Misnomer
Thermoanaerobacter ethanolicus X514
Scientific name
Thermoanaerobacter sp. X514