Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J/971

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J/971,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 925 Total
  • 583 (63%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 896 total
  • 392 unique superfamilies
  • 202 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 201 domain pairs
  • 435 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1007871
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1007871
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-02 21:24:52
Last updated
2014-02-02 21:24:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_RC_J_971_uid213395

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. RC-J/971
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain RC-J/971
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J/971