Streptococcus pneumoniae Hungary19A-6

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Streptococcus pneumoniae Hungary19A-6,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2155 Total
  • 1415 (66%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2016 total
  • 571 unique superfamilies
  • 439 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 341 domain pairs
  • 749 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=487214
NCBI Taxonomy ID
487214
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 21:29:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pneumoniae_Hungary19A_6_uid59117

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae str. Hungary19A-6
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae strain Hungary19A-6
Scientific name
Streptococcus pneumoniae Hungary19A-6