Clostridium botulinum B1 str. Okra

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium botulinum, Clostridium botulinum B, Clostridium botulinum B1, Clostridium botulinum B1 str. Okra,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3846 Total
  • 2444 (64%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3511 total
  • 712 unique superfamilies
  • 508 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 481 domain pairs
  • 1087 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=498213
NCBI Taxonomy ID
498213
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 21:46:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_botulinum_B1_Okra_uid59147

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium botulinum B1 strain Okra
Scientific name
Clostridium botulinum B1 str. Okra