Finegoldia magna ATCC 29328

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Tissierellia, Tissierellales, Peptoniphilaceae, Finegoldia, Finegoldia magna, Finegoldia magna ATCC 29328,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1812 Total
  • 1198 (66%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1757 total
  • 546 unique superfamilies
  • 324 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 309 domain pairs
  • 694 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=334413
NCBI Taxonomy ID
334413
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 21:58:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Finegoldia_magna_ATCC_29328_uid58867

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Finegoldia magna str. ATCC 29328
Equivalent name
Finegoldia magna strain ATCC 29328
Misspelling
Finegoldia magna ATCC29328
Scientific name
Finegoldia magna ATCC 29328