Thermoproteus neutrophilus V24Sta

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Thermoproteales, Thermoproteaceae, Pyrobaculum, Pyrobaculum neutrophilum, Pyrobaculum neutrophilum V24Sta,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1966 Total
  • 1231 (63%) with assignment
  • 269 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1589 total
  • 468 unique superfamilies
  • 249 unique families
  • 262 average length
  • 262 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 213 domain pairs
  • 605 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=444157
NCBI Taxonomy ID
444157
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 22:10:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermoproteus_neutrophilus_V24Sta_uid58421

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pyrobaculum neutrophilum str. V24Sta
Equivalent name
Pyrobaculum neutrophilum strain V24Sta
Scientific name
Pyrobaculum neutrophilum V24Sta
Synonym
Pyrobaculum neutrophilum JCM 9278
Synonym
Thermoproteus neutrophilus V24Sta