Propionibacterium acidipropionici ATCC 4875

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Propionibacteriales, Propionibacteriaceae, Acidipropionibacterium, Acidipropionibacterium acidipropionici, Acidipropionibacterium acidipropionici ATCC 4875,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3336 Total
  • 2263 (68%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3178 total
  • 649 unique superfamilies
  • 429 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 397 domain pairs
  • 989 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1171373
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1171373
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-02 22:21:28
Last updated
2014-02-02 22:21:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Propionibacterium_acidipropionici_ATCC_4875_uid179069

Synonyms

Scientific name
Acidipropionibacterium acidipropionici ATCC 4875
Synonym
Acidipropionibacterium acidipropionici DSM 20272
Synonym
Acidipropionibacterium acidipropionici JCM 6432
Synonym
Propionibacterium acidipropionici ATCC 4875
Synonym
Propionibacterium acidipropionici DSM 20272
Synonym
Propionibacterium acidipropionici JCM 6432