Opitutus terrae PB90-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Verrucomicrobia, Opitutae, Opitutales, Opitutaceae, Opitutus, Opitutus terrae, Opitutus terrae PB90-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4612 Total
  • 3114 (68%) with assignment
  • 380 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4959 total
  • 733 unique superfamilies
  • 476 unique families
  • 336 average length
  • 336 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 576 domain pairs
  • 1369 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=452637
NCBI Taxonomy ID
452637
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 22:27:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Opitutus_terrae_PB90_1_uid58965

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Opitutus terrae str. PB90-1
Equivalent name
Opitutus terrae strain PB90-1
Misspelling
Opitutus terrae PB-1
Scientific name
Opitutus terrae PB90-1
Synonym
Verrucomicrobiales PB90-1
Synonym
Verrucomicrobiales str. PB90-1