Heliobacterium modesticaldum Ice1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Heliobacteriaceae, Heliobacterium, Heliobacterium modesticaldum, Heliobacterium modesticaldum Ice1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2999 Total
  • 1792 (60%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2711 total
  • 670 unique superfamilies
  • 472 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 464 domain pairs
  • 972 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=498761
NCBI Taxonomy ID
498761
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 22:39:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Heliobacterium_modesticaldum_Ice1_uid58279

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Heliobacterium modesticaldum str. Ice1
Equivalent name
Heliobacterium modesticaldum strain Ice1
Scientific name
Heliobacterium modesticaldum Ice1