Halobacterium salinarum R1

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Halobacteriales, Halobacteriaceae, Halobacterium, Halobacterium salinarum, Halobacterium salinarum R1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2749 Total
  • 1622 (59%) with assignment
  • 282 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2229 total
  • 553 unique superfamilies
  • 293 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 308 domain pairs
  • 762 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=478009
NCBI Taxonomy ID
478009
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-02 23:24:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halobacterium_salinarum_R1_uid61571

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Halobacterium salinarum str. R1
Equivalent name
Halobacterium salinarum strain R1
Scientific name
Halobacterium salinarum R1
Synonym
Halobacterium salinarum CGMCC 1.3323
Synonym
Halobacterium salinarum DSM 671