Rhizobium tropici CIAT 899

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Rhizobium/Agrobacterium group, Rhizobium, Rhizobium tropici, Rhizobium tropici CIAT 899,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6287 Total
  • 4506 (72%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6433 total
  • 767 unique superfamilies
  • 642 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 502 domain pairs
  • 1319 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=698761
NCBI Taxonomy ID
698761
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-02 23:37:37
Last updated
2014-02-02 23:37:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhizobium_tropici_CIAT_899_uid185179

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhizobium tropici str. CIAT 899
Equivalent name
Rhizobium tropici strain CIAT 899
Scientific name
Rhizobium tropici CIAT 899