Sulfobacillus acidophilus TPY

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiales incertae sedis, Clostridiales Family XVII. Incertae Sedis, Sulfobacillus, Sulfobacillus acidophilus, Sulfobacillus acidophilus TPY,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3754 Total
  • 2372 (63%) with assignment
  • 277 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3277 total
  • 679 unique superfamilies
  • 469 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 418 domain pairs
  • 992 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1051632
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1051632
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:38:37
Last updated
2014-02-03 00:12:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfobacillus_acidophilus_TPY_uid68841

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfobacillus acidophilus str. TPY
Equivalent name
Sulfobacillus acidophilus strain TPY
Scientific name
Sulfobacillus acidophilus TPY