Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica ATCC 9039

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Beijerinckiaceae, Beijerinckia, Beijerinckia indica, Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica, Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica ATCC 9039,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3784 Total
  • 2620 (69%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3832 total
  • 729 unique superfamilies
  • 530 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 468 domain pairs
  • 1138 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=395963
NCBI Taxonomy ID
395963
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 00:46:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Beijerinckia_indica_ATCC_9039_uid59057

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica str. ATCC 9039
Equivalent name
Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica strain ATCC 9039
Scientific name
Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica ATCC 9039