Clostridium botulinum A3 str. Loch Maree

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium botulinum, Clostridium botulinum A, Clostridium botulinum A3 str. Loch Maree,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3983 Total
  • 2477 (62%) with assignment
  • 288 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3590 total
  • 707 unique superfamilies
  • 495 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 481 domain pairs
  • 1080 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=498214
NCBI Taxonomy ID
498214
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 01:53:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_botulinum_A3_Loch_Maree_uid59149

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium botulinum A3 strain Loch Maree
Scientific name
Clostridium botulinum A3 str. Loch Maree