Cyanothece sp. ATCC 51142

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Oscillatoriophycideae, Oscillatoriales, Cyanothecaceae, Cyanothece, Cyanothece sp. ATCC 51142,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5303 Total
  • 3022 (57%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4477 total
  • 758 unique superfamilies
  • 540 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 525 domain pairs
  • 1310 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=43989
NCBI Taxonomy ID
43989
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 02:19:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cyanothece_ATCC_51142_uid59013

Synonyms

Misspelling
Cyanothece (strain ATCC 51142)
Misspelling
Cyanothece 51142
Misspelling
Cyanothece ATCC51142
Scientific name
Cyanothece sp. ATCC 51142
Synonym
Cyanothece sp. BH68
Synonym
Cyanothece sp. BH68K