Mycobacterium marinum M

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium marinum, Mycobacterium marinum M,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5452 Total
  • 3933 (72%) with assignment
  • 365 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5809 total
  • 695 unique superfamilies
  • 531 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 501 domain pairs
  • 1266 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=216594
NCBI Taxonomy ID
216594
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 02:45:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_marinum_M_uid59423

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium marinum str. M
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium marinum strain M
Scientific name
Mycobacterium marinum M