Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/UCH-1/proctitis

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/UCH-1/proctitis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 873 Total
  • 579 (66%) with assignment
  • 351 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 891 total
  • 389 unique superfamilies
  • 203 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 201 domain pairs
  • 430 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=471473
NCBI Taxonomy ID
471473
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 03:24:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_L2b_UCH_1_proctitis_uid61635

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. L2b/UCH-1/proctitis
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain L2b/UCH-1/proctitis
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/UCH-1/proctitis