Rickettsia rickettsii str. Iowa

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, spotted fever group, Rickettsia rickettsii, Rickettsia rickettsii str. Iowa,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1382 Total
  • 725 (52%) with assignment
  • 233 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1043 total
  • 456 unique superfamilies
  • 231 unique families
  • 268 average length
  • 268 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 213 domain pairs
  • 490 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=452659
NCBI Taxonomy ID
452659
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 03:35:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_rickettsii_Iowa_uid58961

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia rickettsii 'Iowa'
Equivalent name
Rickettsia rickettsii strain Iowa
Misspelling
Rickettsia rickettsii Iowa
Scientific name
Rickettsia rickettsii str. Iowa