Streptococcus pneumoniae G54

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Streptococcus pneumoniae G54,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2114 Total
  • 1419 (67%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2013 total
  • 566 unique superfamilies
  • 436 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 340 domain pairs
  • 738 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=512566
NCBI Taxonomy ID
512566
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 04:05:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pneumoniae_G54_uid59167

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae str. G54
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae strain G54
Scientific name
Streptococcus pneumoniae G54