Brucella abortus S19

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Brucellaceae, Brucella, Brucella abortus, Brucella abortus S19,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3000 Total
  • 2175 (72%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3145 total
  • 685 unique superfamilies
  • 545 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 401 domain pairs
  • 993 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=430066
NCBI Taxonomy ID
430066
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 04:36:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brucella_abortus_S19_uid58873

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brucella abortus str. S19
Equivalent name
Brucella abortus strain S19
Scientific name
Brucella abortus S19