Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum SS14

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Treponema, Treponema pallidum, Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum, Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum SS14,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2001 Total
  • 1284 (64%) with assignment
  • 348 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1982 total
  • 427 unique superfamilies
  • 194 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 221 domain pairs
  • 487 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=455434
NCBI Taxonomy ID
455434
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 05:00:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Treponema_pallidum_SS14_uid58977

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum str. SS14
Equivalent name
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum strain SS14
Scientific name
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum SS14