Elusimicrobium minutum Pei191

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Elusimicrobia, Elusimicrobia, Elusimicrobiales, Elusimicrobiaceae, Elusimicrobium, Elusimicrobium minutum, Elusimicrobium minutum Pei191,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1529 Total
  • 1029 (67%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1500 total
  • 512 unique superfamilies
  • 288 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 284 domain pairs
  • 632 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=445932
NCBI Taxonomy ID
445932
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 05:07:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Elusimicrobium_minutum_Pei191_uid58949

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Elusimicrobium minutum str. Pei191
Equivalent name
Elusimicrobium minutum strain Pei191
Scientific name
Elusimicrobium minutum Pei191