Lactobacillus casei BL23

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus casei group, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus casei BL23,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2997 Total
  • 1942 (65%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2719 total
  • 595 unique superfamilies
  • 437 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 349 domain pairs
  • 794 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=543734
NCBI Taxonomy ID
543734
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 05:13:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_casei_BL23_uid59237

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus casei str. BL23
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus casei strain BL23
Scientific name
Lactobacillus casei BL23