Kocuria rhizophila DC2201

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Micrococcaceae, Kocuria, Kocuria rhizophila, Kocuria rhizophila DC2201,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2357 Total
  • 1681 (71%) with assignment
  • 337 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2426 total
  • 599 unique superfamilies
  • 405 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 365 domain pairs
  • 876 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=378753
NCBI Taxonomy ID
378753
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 05:36:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Kocuria_rhizophila_DC2201_uid59099

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Kocuria rhizophila str. DC2201
Equivalent name
Kocuria rhizophila strain DC2201
Scientific name
Kocuria rhizophila DC2201
Synonym
Kocuria rhizophila ATCC 9341
Synonym
Kocuria rhizophila DSM 348
Synonym
Kocuria rhizophila NBRC 103217
Synonym
Micrococcus luteus ATCC 9341