Listeria monocytogenes 08-5578

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes 08-5578,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3088 Total
  • 2139 (69%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3112 total
  • 684 unique superfamilies
  • 570 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 418 domain pairs
  • 956 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=653938
NCBI Taxonomy ID
653938
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:37:18
Last updated
2014-02-03 06:22:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_uid43671

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. 08-5578
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain 08-5578
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes 08-5578