Thermanaerovibrio acidaminovorans DSM 6589

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Synergistetes, Synergistia, Synergistales, Synergistaceae, Thermanaerovibrio, Thermanaerovibrio acidaminovorans, Thermanaerovibrio acidaminovorans DSM 6589,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1730 Total
  • 1316 (76%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1966 total
  • 593 unique superfamilies
  • 378 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 364 domain pairs
  • 780 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=525903
NCBI Taxonomy ID
525903
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:37:34
Last updated
2014-02-03 06:36:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermanaerovibrio_acidaminovorans_DSM_6589_uid41925

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermanaerovibrio acidaminovorans str. DSM 6589
Equivalent name
Thermanaerovibrio acidaminovorans strain DSM 6589
Scientific name
Thermanaerovibrio acidaminovorans DSM 6589