Anaplasma centrale str. Israel

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Anaplasmataceae, Anaplasma, Anaplasma centrale, Anaplasma centrale str. Israel,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 923 Total
  • 629 (68%) with assignment
  • 366 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 967 total
  • 440 unique superfamilies
  • 249 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 54% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 224 domain pairs
  • 459 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=574556
NCBI Taxonomy ID
574556
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:37:49
Last updated
2014-02-03 07:01:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Anaplasma_centrale_Israel_uid42155

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Anaplasma centrale strain Israel
Scientific name
Anaplasma centrale str. Israel
Synonym
Anaplasma marginale subsp. centrale str. Israel