Thermotoga naphthophila RKU-10

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Thermotogae, Thermotogae, Thermotogales, Thermotogaceae, Thermotoga, Thermotoga naphthophila, Thermotoga naphthophila RKU-10,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1768 Total
  • 1376 (78%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 72 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2010 total
  • 590 unique superfamilies
  • 484 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 371 domain pairs
  • 761 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=590168
NCBI Taxonomy ID
590168
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:38:05
Last updated
2014-02-03 07:27:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermotoga_naphthophila_RKU_10_uid42777

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermotoga naphthophila str. RKU-10
Equivalent name
Thermotoga naphthophila strain RKU-10
Scientific name
Thermotoga naphthophila RKU-10
Synonym
Thermotoga sp. RKU-10