Stackebrandtia nassauensis DSM 44728

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Glycomycetales, Glycomycetaceae, Stackebrandtia, Stackebrandtia nassauensis, Stackebrandtia nassauensis DSM 44728,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6379 Total
  • 4412 (69%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6233 total
  • 737 unique superfamilies
  • 498 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 523 domain pairs
  • 1333 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=446470
NCBI Taxonomy ID
446470
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:39:08
Last updated
2014-02-03 09:01:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Stackebrandtia_nassauensis_DSM_44728_uid46663

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Stackebrandtia nassauensis str. DSM 44728
Equivalent name
Stackebrandtia nassauensis strain DSM 44728
Scientific name
Stackebrandtia nassauensis DSM 44728