Paenibacillus sp. Y412MC10

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Paenibacillaceae, Paenibacillus, Paenibacillus sp. Y412MC10,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6238 Total
  • 4553 (73%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6563 total
  • 775 unique superfamilies
  • 657 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 605 domain pairs
  • 1336 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=481743
NCBI Taxonomy ID
481743
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:51:37
Last updated
2014-02-03 09:22:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Paenibacillus_Y412MC10_uid41127

Synonyms

Misspelling
Geobacillus sp. Y412MC10
Scientific name
Paenibacillus sp. Y412MC10