Clostridium difficile R20291

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptostreptococcaceae, Clostridioides, Clostridioides difficile, Clostridioides difficile R20291,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3506 Total
  • 2453 (70%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3690 total
  • 685 unique superfamilies
  • 491 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 471 domain pairs
  • 1038 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=645463
NCBI Taxonomy ID
645463
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:52:14
Last updated
2014-02-03 09:57:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_difficile_R20291_uid40921

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium difficile str. R20291
Equivalent name
Clostridium difficile strain R20291
Genbank synonym
Clostridium difficile R20291
Scientific name
Clostridioides difficile R20291
Synonym
Peptoclostridium difficile R20291