Brachyspira pilosicoli WesB

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Brachyspirales, Brachyspiraceae, Brachyspira, Brachyspira pilosicoli, Brachyspira pilosicoli WesB,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2641 Total
  • 1650 (62%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2323 total
  • 601 unique superfamilies
  • 354 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 359 domain pairs
  • 828 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1161918
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1161918
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-03 10:17:48
Last updated
2014-02-03 10:17:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brachyspira_pilosicoli_WesB_uid175256

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brachyspira pilosicoli str. WesB
Equivalent name
Brachyspira pilosicoli strain WesB
Scientific name
Brachyspira pilosicoli WesB