Listeria monocytogenes 08-5923

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria monocytogenes, Listeria monocytogenes 08-5923,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2966 Total
  • 2100 (71%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3058 total
  • 682 unique superfamilies
  • 568 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 416 domain pairs
  • 947 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=637381
NCBI Taxonomy ID
637381
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:52:49
Last updated
2014-02-03 10:31:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_monocytogenes_08_5923_uid43727

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes str. 08-5923
Equivalent name
Listeria monocytogenes strain 08-5923
Scientific name
Listeria monocytogenes 08-5923