Aciduliprofundum boonei T469

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, unclassified Euryarchaeota, DHVE2 group, Aciduliprofundum, Aciduliprofundum boonei, Aciduliprofundum boonei T469,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1544 Total
  • 1072 (69%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1545 total
  • 504 unique superfamilies
  • 293 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 272 domain pairs
  • 629 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=439481
NCBI Taxonomy ID
439481
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:53:26
Last updated
2014-02-03 11:12:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Aciduliprofundum_boonei_T469_uid43333

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Aciduliprofundum boonei str. T469
Equivalent name
Aciduliprofundum boonei strain T469
Scientific name
Aciduliprofundum boonei T469
Synonym
Aciduliprofundum boonei DSM 19572