Haloterrigena turkmenica DSM 5511

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Natrialbales, Natrialbaceae, Haloterrigena, Haloterrigena turkmenica, Haloterrigena turkmenica DSM 5511,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5113 Total
  • 3039 (59%) with assignment
  • 288 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4305 total
  • 639 unique superfamilies
  • 369 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 393 domain pairs
  • 1052 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=543526
NCBI Taxonomy ID
543526
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 21:53:43
Last updated
2014-02-03 11:24:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haloterrigena_turkmenica_DSM_5511_uid43501

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haloterrigena turkmenica str. DSM 5511
Equivalent name
Haloterrigena turkmenica strain DSM 5511
Scientific name
Haloterrigena turkmenica DSM 5511
Synonym
Haloterrigena turkmenica ATCC 51198
Synonym
Haloterrigena turkmenica VKM B-1734